Dr. Kirstin J. Ramsay
Dr. Kirstin J. Ramsay
Last updated: Apr 10, 2013

Dr. Kirstin J. Ramsay

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1922213784

Dr. Kirstin J. Ramsay DDS

Dentist

She is located at 3311 Preston Road Suite 10 in Frisco, TX 75034. Can help patients with the following: Dental Bridges, Dental Emergency, Dental Implants, Laser, Teeth Grinding, Teeth Whitening. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1922213784. Appointment can be made via the phone number (972) 668-7118. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Kirstin J. Ramsay, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Kirstin J. Ramsay.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Kirstin J. Ramsay as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Dental plans

Humana

Network data as of Sep 13, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Humana plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Humana Dental Smart Choice - High PPO · High Preferred Accepting new patients
Humana Dental Smart Choice - Lite PPO · Low Preferred Accepting new patients
Humana Dental Smart Choice - Low PPO · Low Preferred Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Kirstin J. Ramsay is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Payments received

Drug payment

Straumann $392
Dentsply $115
Align Technology $112

Other

Other $435
Food and Beverage $259

Affiliated practices

Preston Ridge Dental
3311 Preston Road
Frisco, 75034 TX
(972) 668-7118

Looking for more Dentists?

Out of the 62 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Mohammadreza Dehghany
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 122 6803 Preston Road Frisco, 75034, TX
Dr. Savitha Harapanahalli
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 200 1125 Legacy Drive Frisco, 75034, TX
Dr. Cameron Brian Herring
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 10 3311 Preston Road Frisco, 75034, TX
Dr. Paul Timothy Field
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 115 6801 Warren Parkway Frisco, 75034, TX
Dr. Ty A. Hinze
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 400 8380 Warren Parkway Frisco, 75034, TX
Dr. Loretta Anekwe
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2913 Overland Trail Suite 200 Sherman, 75092, TX
Dr. Marco Antonio Cueva
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 200 1511 West Mcdermott Drive Allen, 75013, TX
Dr. Tayo Ogunsola
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 203 6500 Preston Road Frisco, 75034, TX
Dr. Josephine Yip
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Apartment 7207 2355 Lebanon Road Frisco, 75034, TX

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Kirstin J. Ramsay treat?

Dr. Kirstin J. Ramsay provides treatment for Dental Bridges, Dental Emergency, Dental Implants, Laser, Teeth Grinding, Teeth Whitening. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Kirstin J. Ramsay accept insurance?

Dr. Kirstin J. Ramsay is listed in-network for 3 ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plans from Humana. See the Marketplace plans section for details.

Where can you meet with Dr. Kirstin J. Ramsay?

Dr. Kirstin J. Ramsay's office is located at 3311 Preston Road Suite 10 in Frisco, TX 75034.

Does Dr. Kirstin J. Ramsay have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Kirstin J. Ramsay is affiliated with Preston Ridge Dental.